Resume

FEATURE FILMS   

COUNTING FOR THUNDER  -  Phillip Irwin Cooper  -  Brooklyn Films

Winner, “Best Picture”, Rhode Island Int’l Film Fest 2015 | Winner, “Best Feature”, Columbia Gorge Int’l Film Fest 2015

THE PARK BENCH  -  Ann Raziel  -  Cake & Ice Cream Productions

Winner, “Best Feature”, LA Femme Int’l Film Fest 2014 | Nominated, “Best Cinematography”, Queens World Film Fest 2015

AFTER THE RAIN  -  Daniel Bonjour  -  Resonant Entertainment

Winner, “Honorable Mention”, Buffalo Int’l Film Festival, 2016 | Nominated, “Best Drama”, Action On Film Int’l Film Fest 2016

LIFE GETS IN THE WAY  -  Lili Matta  -  Byblos Productions

Winner, “Best Drama”,  Hollywood Reel Independent Film Festival 2014

POINT 25  -  Attila Korosi  -  Moving Mountains

GIRL CLOWN  -  Crystal Faith Scott  -  Little Fairy Films

SOMETHING ABOUT JOE  -  Tieh Shen Chao - Thunderstone Cinema

DESTINEA, OUR ISLAND  -  Kerri Kuchta  -  AML Productions

SOUND OF FREEDOM (add’l cinematography)  -  Alejandro Monteverde  -  FOX Searchlight

LOST LAKE (2nd Unit)  -  Marcus Nash  -  Special Order Films

DIANI & DEVINE MEET THE APOCALYPSE (2nd Unit)  -  Gabriel Diani, Etta Devine  -  Diani & Devine Productions

 

DOCUMENTARIES

RISING SONS OF CONGO -  Erin Heidenreich  -  New Light Media

Winner "Audience Award", San Francisco Int'l Short Film Festival 2017 | Official selection, DOC NYC 2016

GIRL UNBOUND - THE WAR TO BE HER  -  Erin Heidenreich  -  Blackacre Entertainment

Official selection, TIFF (Toronto Int'l Film Festival) 2016

OVERCOMING HATE - Lukas Behnken - Sterling Light Productions

IRIDIUM NEXT  -  Mathieu Saliva  -  Master Image Programmes

THE COMEDOWN  -  Becca Braren  -  Vandiver Productions

MAN & MACHINE - Alex M. Azmi - Crystal Sphinx Productions

OUT OF THE ASHES  -  Susan Saltz  -  New Light Media

LENNOX  -  Erin Heidenreich  -  Uprise

 

SHORT FILMS (partial list)

JÄGERBÄR  -  Alex Scott  -  Cassiopeia Productions

Winner, “Best Short”, Cedar Rapids IFF 2012 | Nominated, “Best Cinematography”, Wild Rose IFF 2013

LIBERATOR  -  Aaron Pope  -  Coverage, Ink Films    

Winner, “Best Narrative Short”, CISF 2012 | Nominated, “Best Cinematography”, SoCal Film Fest 2013

PIN UP  - Liz Lachman  -  Very Bad Dog Films

Winner, “Best LGBT Short”, Hollywood Int'l Moving Pictures Film Festival 2018

EVER EVE  -  Jill Sachs  -  Fathom Features

Winner, “Grand Prize”, Canton Film Festival 2014

COUNTRY ROAD 12  -  Moosie Drier  -  Griffey Films

Nominated, “Best Horror Short”, Burbank International Film Festival 2017

 

DIRECTORS & COMMERCIALS + BRANDED CONTENT (partial list)

SEBASTIAN CONLEY  -  Febreze Super Bowl 2019 (with Terrell Owens)

MIGUEL VELEZ  -  Grupo Exito, "Carretilla" *1, Campaña Salud "César Gómez Monge" *2, 

*1 Winner, “Best international TV ad”, Reed Awards 2014 | Winner, “Gold Pollie - Best in Show”, Pollie Awards 2014 

*2 Winner, "Best Latin American Online Ad Campaign", Reed Awards 2017 

MARCUS NASH  -  Lexus USA, Intel, Hyundai

DAVID CLAIR  -  KIA, VISA, Scion

NICOLE ALEXANDER  -  Sparkling Ice Influencer Campaign 2017/2018

BARRET BOWMAN  -  YETI “Yellowstone River”

JOHN IRWIN  -  Ford ECO, VCU Brandcenter, Richmond Pro Labs

TREVOR G. ALLEN & JOHN IRWIN  -  Northwest Axe Company

GAVIN REED  -  Hewlett Packard

BRANDON VEDDER  -  Purina

KYLE SHERMAN  -  QNT Sport

MIGUEL MATIAS  -  Striiike

 

DIRECTORS & MUSIC VIDEOS (partial list)

MIGUEL VELEZ  -  FONSECA “Vine A Buscarte”, ANGELIKA “Oh Boy!”

NICOLE ALEXANDER  -  PURPLE DISCO MACHINE “Love For Days”

TREVOR ALLEN - ROYKSOPP “Running To The Sea” spec

CHRISTIAN STRICKLAND  -  JONAH CRUZZ “Multiply”, “Shawty Shawty”

ERIK ZIMMERMAN  -  BRYAN McPHERSON “Born On A Highway” 

LISA COLE BASS  -  YAHUSHA KALEV “Ten Cop Commandements”

BRANDON VEDDER  -  JOHN HOUX “A Simple Lover”

ZAYDAN  -  ASHLEY BRINTON “Trouble”

JARED LUNDY  -  SOG CREW “I Can Finally Breathe”

KYLE SHERMAN  -  CALVIN GOLD “IDGAF”

CHRISTOPHER ACOSTA  -  SOLE & DJ PAIN 1 “Coal”

 

TELEVISION & WEB (partial list)

MILF MONEY  -  Aaron Priest  -  Abundant Media

Winner, “Best TV Pilot”, New York City Int’l Film Festival 2011 | Winner, “Award of Merit”, Indie Film Fest 2011

THE BAY (4 episodes) -  Gregori J Martin  -  LANY Films

Nominated, “Outstanding Short Format”, Daytime Emmys 2012

(S)WIPED OUT  -  Stephen Nolly - Old Factory Films

PURE  -  Cate Carson - Sensorium

THE COMMENT SHOW (6 episodes)  -  Tom Bannister  -  SXM 

STAGE 5 (4 episodes) - Larry Laboe - NMFLA

BARCROFT TV (3 episodes) - Emma Pearson - Barcroft Media

OMG FACTS (4 episodes) - Grace Raver, Jenner Deal - Dose Studios